Images
Powered by

FILE São Paulo 2008

(PID:2785100140) Source
posted by alias Fernanda Landa on Thursday 21st of August 2008 07:43:59 PM

x MIDIA ARTE / MEDIA ART [fladry + jones]: Robb Fladry and Barry Jones – The War is Over 2007 Agricola de Cologne – One Day on Mars Alan Bigelow – “When I Was President” Alessandra Ribeiro Parente Paes, Daniel Fernandes Gamez, Glauber Kotaki Rodrigues, Igor Albuquerque Bertolino, Karina Yuko Haneda, Marcio Pedrosa Tirico da Silva Junior. Orientadores: Mércia Albuquerque e Mauro Baptista – Reativo Alessandro Capozzo – Talea Alex Hetherington – Untitled (sexback, folly artist) Alexandre Campos, Bruno Massara e Lucilene Soares Alves – Novos Olhares sobre a Mobilidade Alexandre Cardoso Rodrigues Nunes, Bruno Coimbra Franco, Diego Filipe Braga R. Nascimento, Fábio Rinaldi Batistine, Yumi Dayane Shimada. Orientadores: Mércia Albuquerque e Carlos Alberto Barbosa – Abra Sua Gaveta All: Alcione de Godoy, ADILSON NG, CAMILLO LOUVISE COQUEIRO, MARINA QUEIROZ MAIA, RODOLFO ROSSI JULIANI, VINÍCIUS NAKAMURA DE BRITO – Vita Ex Machina Andreas Zingerele – Extension of Human Sight Andrei R. Thomaz – O Tabuleiro dos Jogos que se bifurcam Andrei R. Thomaz – First Person Movements Andrei R. Thomaz e Marina Camargo – Eclipses Brit Bunkley – Eclipses Brit Bunkley – Spin cali man – appendXship Carlindo da Conceição Barbosa, Kauê de Oliveira Souza, Guilherme Tetsuo Takei, Renato Michalischen, Ricardo Rodrigues Martins, Tassia Deusdara Manso, Thalyta de Almeida Barbosa. Orientadores: Mauricio Mazza e Carlos Alberto Barbosa – Da Música ao Caos Christoph Korn – waldstueck Corpos Informáticos: Bia Medeiros – UAI 69 Daniel Duda – do pixel ao pixel Daniel Kobayashi, Felipe Crivelli Ayub, Fernando Boschetti, Luiz Felipe M. Coelho, Marcelo Knelsen, Mauro Falavigna, Rafael de A. Campos, Wellington K. Guimarães Bastos. Orientadores: Mércia Albuquerque e Gizela Belluzo de Campos – A Casa Dentro da Porta David Clark - 88 Constellations for Wittgenstein Thais Paola Galvez, Josias Silva, Diego Abrahão Modesto, Nilson Benis, Vinicius Augusto Naka de Vasconcelos, Wilson Ruano Junior, Marcela Moreira da Silva. Orientadores: Paulo Costa e Mauricio Mazza – Rogério Caos Diogo Fuhrmann Misiti, Guilherme Pilz, João Henrique - Caleidoscópio Felliniano: 8 1/2 Agence TOPO: Elene Tremblay, Marcio Lana-Lopez,Maryse Larivière, Marie-Josée Hardy, James Prior – Mês / My contacts Eliane Weizmann, Fernando Marinho e Leocádio Neto – Story teller Fabian Antunes Silva – Pusada Recant Abaetuba Edgar Franco e Fabio FON - Freakpedia - A verdadeira enciclopédia livre Fernando Aquino – UAI-Justiça Henry Gwiazda – claudia and paul Henry Gwiazda – a doll`s house is…… Henry Gwiazda – there`s whispering...... Architecture in Metaverse: Hidenori Watanave - "Archidemo" - Architecture in Metaverse Isabel Margarida Aranda Mansilla – Cyber Birds Dance Dana Sperry - Sketch for an Intermezzo for the Masses, no. 7 Jorb Ebner - sans femme et sans aviateur Josephine Anstey e Dave Pape – Office Diva Joshua Andrew Fishburn – Layers Joshua Andrew Fishburn – Waiting Joshua Andrew Fishburn – Peculiaris Kevin Evensen – Veils of Light lemeh42: santini michele e paoloni lorenza - Study on human form and humanity #01 Linda Hilfling Nielsen – misspelling generator Lisa Link – If I worked for 493 years Marcelo Padre – Estro Martha Carrer Cruz Gabriel – Locative Painting Martin John Callanan – I Wanted to See All of the News From Today Mateus Knelsen, Ana Clara, Felipe Vasconcelos, Rafael Jacobsen, Ronaldo Silva - A pós-modernidade em recortes: Tide Hellmeister e as relações Design e cultura Mateus Knelsen, Felipe Szulc, Mileine Assai Ishii, Pamela Cardoso, Tânia Taura – Homo ex Machina Michael Takeo Magruder – Sequence-n (labyrinth) Michael Takeo Magruder – Sequence-n (horizon) Michael Takeo Magruder + Drew Baker + David Steele – The Vitruvian World Nina Simões - Rehearsing Reality ( An interactive non-linear docufragmentary) Nurit Bar-Shai – Nothing Happens projectsinge: Blanquet jerome – Monkey_Party QUBO GAS: Jef Ablézot, Morgan Dimnet & Laura Henno – WATERCOLEUS PARK rachelmauricio castro – 360 rachelmauricio castro – R.G.B. rachelmauricio castro – tybushwacka Rafael Rozendaal – future physics Regina Célia Pinto – Ninhos e Magia Ronaldo Ribeiro da Silva (Roni Ribeiro) – Bípedes Rubens Pássaro – ISTO NÃO É PARANÓIA Rui Filipe Antunes – xTNZ Selcuk ARTUT & Cem OCALAN – NewsPaperBox Stuart Pound – Dominat Culture Stuart Pound – SF Stuart Pound – Life on Mars Susan Jowsey and Marcus Williams – The Trouble Tanja Vujinovic – Osciloo Weinberger Hannah – “Without Title” CINEMA DOCUMENTA Antonello Matarazzo – Interferenze Bruno Natal - Dub Echoes Carlo Sansolo - Panoramika Eletronika Kevin Logan – Recitation Kodiak Bachine e Apollo 9 – Nuncupate Linda Hilfing Nielsen - Participation 0.0 Maren Sextro e Holger Wick - Slices, Pioneers of Electronic Music – Vol.1 – Richie Matthew Bate - What The Future Sounded Like Thomas Ziegler, Jason Gross e Russell Charmo - OHM+ the early gurus of electronic music CINEMA DIGITAL A Study of 4D Julia sets Baraka / Baraka from DVD to 4K / Baraka with the monkey Beatbox360 Enquanto a noite não chega (While we wait for the night â?" first Brazilian film in 4K)/(primeiro filme brasileiro em 4k) Era la Notte Flight to the Center of the Milky Way Growth by aggregation 2 Jet Instabilities in a stratified fluid flow Keio University Concert Manny Farber (Tribute to) Scalable City The Nonlinear Evolution of the Universe The Prague train FILE INOVAÇÃO / FILE INNOVATION Interface Cérebro-Computador – Eduardo Miranda Sistema comercial de Reconhecimento Automático - Genius Instituto de Tecnologia Robô de visão omnidirecional – Jun Okamoto Loo Table: mesa interativa - André V. Perrotta, Erico Cheung e Luis Stateri dos Santos, da empresa Loodik Simulador de Ondas e Simulador de Turbilhão - Steger produção de efeitos especiais ltda. GAMES INSTALAÇÕES / INSTALLATIONS GAMES Giles Askham – Aquaplayne Jonah Warren & Steven Sanborn – Transpose Jonah Warren & Steven Sanborn – Full Body Games Fabiano Onça e Coméia – Tantalus Quest Julian Oliver - levelHead GAMES Andreas Zecher – Understanding Games Andrei R. Thomaz – Cubos de Cor Arvi Teikari – Once In Space Fabrício Fava – Futebolando Golf Question Mark – Golf Introversion.co.uk – Darwinia Jens Andersson and Ida Rödén – Rorschach Jonatan Söderström – CleanAsia! Jonatan Söderström – AdNauseum2 Jorn Ebner – sans femme et sans avieteur Josh Nimoy – BallDroppings Josiah Pisciotta – Gish Marek Walczak and Martin Wattenberg – Thinking Machine 7 Mariana Rillo – Desmanche Mark Essen - Punishment: The punishing Mark Essen - RANDY BALMA: MUNICIPAL ABORTIONIST Playtime – SFZero QUBO GAS: Jef Ablézot, Morgan Dimnet & Laura Henno - WATERCOULEUR PARK QueasyGames - Jonathan Mak – Everyday Shooter R-S-G: Radical Software Group - Kriegspiel - Guy Debord's Game of War Shalin Shodhan (www.experimentalgameplay.com) – On a Rainy Day Shalin Shodhan (www.experimentalgameplay.com) – Cytoplasm Shalin Shodhan (www.experimentalgameplay.com) – Particle Rain Tales of Tales: Auriea Harvey & Michaël Samyn - The Graveyard Tanja Vujinovic – Osciloo ThatGameCompany – Jenova Chen – Clouds ThatGameCompany – Jenova Chen - flOw JOGOS BR JOGOS BR 1 Ayri - Uma Lenda Amazônica - Sylker Teles da Silva / Outline Interactive Capoeira Experience - Andre Ivankio Hauer Ploszaj / Okio Serviços de Comunicação Multimídia Ltda. Cim-itério - Wagner Gomes Carvalho / Green Land Studios Incorporated (Emprego Maluco) - Tiago Pinheiro Teixeira / Interama Jogos Eletrônicos Iracema Aventura – Odair Gaspar / Perceptum Software Ltda. Nevrose: Sangue e Loucura Sob o Sol do Sertão - Rodrigo Queiroz de Oliveira / Gamion Realidade Virtual & Games Raízes do Mal – Marcos Cruz Alves / Ignis Entretenimento e Informática Ltda. JOGOS BR 2 – Jogos Completos Cave Days - Winston George A. Petty / Insolita Studios Peixis! (JOGO EM DESENVOLVIMENTO) - Wallace Santos Lages / Ilusis Interactive Graphics JOGOS BR 2 – Demos Jogáveis Brasilia Tropicalis - Thiago Salgado Aiache de Moraes / Olympya Games Conspiração Dumont - Guilherme Mattos Coutinho Flora - Francisco Oliveira de Queiroz Fórmula Galaxy – Artur Corrêa / Vencer Consultoria e Projetos Ltda. Inferno - Alexandre Vrubel / Continuum Entertainment Ltda Lex Venture - Tiago Pinheiro Teixeira / Interama Jogos Eletrônicos Trem de Doido (DEMO EM DESENVOLVIMENTO) - Marcos André Penna Coutinho Zumbi, o rei dos Palmeiras - Nicholas Lima de Souza HIPERSÔNICA / HIPERSONICA Hipersônica Performance Andrei Thomaz, Francisco Serpa, Lílian Campesato e Vitor Kisil – Sonocromática Bernhard Gal – Gal Live +Zero: Fabrizio Augusto Poltronieri, Jonattas Marcel Poltronieri, Raphael Dall'Anese - +Zero do Brasil Luiz duVa - Concerto para duo de laptops Henrique Roscoe (a.k.a. 1mpar) – HOL Jose Ignacio Hinestrosa e Testsu Kondo – Fricciones Alexandre Fenerich e Giuliano Obici – Nmenos1 Orqstra de Laptops de São Paulo - EvEnTo 3 Movimentos para Orquestra Hipersônica Participantes Agricola de Cologne - soundSTORY - sound as a tool for storytelling Jen-Kuan Chang – Drishti II Jen-Kuan Chang – Discordance Jen-Kuan Chang – Nekkhamma Jen-Kuan Chang - She, Flush, Vegetable, Lo Mein, and Intolerable Happiness Jerome Soudan – Mimetic Matt Lewis e Jeremy Keenan – Animate Objects Robert Dow - Precipitation within sight Tetsu Kondo – Dendraw Tomas Phillips – Drink_Deep Hipersônica Screening Art Zoyd's: Amandine Top – EYECATCHER 1 Art Zoyd's: Amandine Top – EYECATCHER 2, Man with a movie câmera Art Zoyd's: Amandine Top – Movie-Concert for The Fall of the Usher House Flames aka Flames: Raphael Freire - Performance Audiovisual Sincronizada: Sociedade Pós-Moderna, Novas Tecnologias e Espaço Urbano Celia Eid e Sébastien Béranger – Gymel Duprass: Liora Belford e Ido Govrin – Free Field Duprass: Liora Belford e Ido Govrin – Pink / Noise Citrullo International: Carlo Hitermann – H2O 1mpar: Henrique Roscoe – HOL Jay Needham - Narrative Half-life Daniel Carvalho - butterbox – diving Daniel Carvalho - OUT_FLOW PART I Bernard Loibner – Meltdown Soundsthatmatter – trotting Soundsthatmatter – briji Fernando Velázquez – Nómada Bjorn Erik Haugen – Regress Audiobeamers: Felipe Frozza - Paesaggi Liquidi II David Muth - You Are The Sony Of My Life Dennis Summers – Plase Shift Videos INSTALAÇÕES / INSTALLATIONS Anaisa Franco – Connected Memories Andrei Thomaz & Sílvia Laurentiz – 1º Subsolo Graffiti Research Lab – Various Hisako K. Yamakawa – Kodama r3nder.net+i2off.org – is.3s Jarbas Jacome – Crepúsculo dos Ídolos Julio Obelleiro & Alberto García – Magnéticos Julio Obelleiro & Alberto García – The Magic Torch Mariana Manhães – Liquescer (Jarrinho) Mariana Manhães – Liquescer (Jarrinho Azul) Rejane Cantoni e Leonardo Crescenti – PISO Sheldon Brown – Scalable City Soraya Braz e Fábio FON – Roaming Takahiro Matsuo – Phantasm Ursula Hentschlaeger – Outer Space IP Ursula Hentschlaeger – Phantasma Ursula Hentschlaeger – Binary Art Site SYMPOSIUM Agnus Valente Anaisa Franco Andre Thomaz e Silvia Laurentiz Christin Bolewski Giles Askham Graffiti Research Lab: James Powderly Hidenori Watanave Ivan Ivanoff e Jose Jimenez Jarbas Jácome João Fernando Igansi Nunes Marcos Moraes Mediengruppe Bitnik; Carmen Weisskopf, Domagoj Smoljo, Silvan Leuthold, Sven König [SWI] Mesa Redonda (LABO) - Cicero Silva, Lev Manovich (teleconferencia) e Noah Wardrip-Fruin Mesa Redonda [BRA] – (Hipersônica) Renata La Rocca, Gabriela Pereira Carneiro, Ana Paula Nogueira de Carvalho, Clarissa Ribeiro Pereira de Almeida. Mediação: Vivian Caccuri Mesa Redonda [BRA] - [Ministro da Cultura: Gilberto Gil | Secretário do Audiovisual do Ministério da Cultura: Sílvio Da-Rin | Secretário de Políticas Culturais do Ministério da Cultura: Alfredo Manevy ] Mesa Redonda [BRA] - Inovação - Lala Deheinzelin, Gian Zelada, Alessandro Dalla, Ivandro Sanches, Eduardo Giacomazzi. Mediação: Joana Ferraz Mesa Redonda 4k - Jane de Almeida, Sheldon Brownn, Mike Toillion, Todd Margolis, Peter Otto Nardo Germano Nori Suzuki Sandra Albuquerque Reis Fachinello Satoru Tokuhisa Sheldon Brown Soraya Braz e Fabio FON Suzete Venturelli, Mario Maciel e bolsistas do CNPq/UnB (Johnny Souza, Breno Rocha, João Rosa e Samuel Castro [BRA] Ursula Hentschlaeger Valzeli Sampaio FILE MEDIA ART Agricola de Cologne: Bareback - serial DIScharge Alan Bigelow: American Ghosts Alan Bigelow: My Novel Albertine Meunier: My Google Search History Alex Hetherington: BLACK HOUSE/LIGHTS Alison Clifford: The Sweet Old Etcetera Anders Weberg and Robert Willim: Surreal Scania André Arruda: Documentário poético não linear sobre uma rave em DVD Andre Gonçalves: Serial Writer Andrew Stern and Michael Mateas: Façade Andy Deck: Panel Junction (2005, 2007) x





on topic

License and Use

This Dow Jones Today - file-s-o-paulo-2008 on net.photos image has 900x602 pixels (original) and is uploaded to . The image size is 139000 byte. If you have a problem about intellectual property, child pornography or immature images with any of these pictures, please send report email to a webmaster at , to remove it from web.

Any questions about us or this searchengine simply use our contact form

  • Published 09.29.22
  • Resolution 900x602
  • Image type jpg
  • File Size 139000 byte.

Related Photos

Comments


Comments
comments powered by Disqus